Viyan, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Viyən

World:Azerbaijan:Lankaran
Latitude 38.7063 Longitude 48.8415 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 48° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76429

Weather Charts


Viyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bala Suruk (1.0 nm)
Suruk (1.3 nm)
Kosalar (1.5 nm)
Sapnakaran (1.8 nm)
Luvasar (2.1 nm)
Guvanil (0.9 nm)
Garmatuk (1.0 nm)
Veladi (1.7 nm)
Darguba (1.8 nm)
Sutamurdov (2.5 nm)
Silim (0.7 nm)
Seydakaran (0.7 nm)
Asagi Nuvadi (1.0 nm)
Kanaramesa (1.1 nm)
Tutapasta (0.7 nm)
Turkakaran (1.4 nm)
Sixakaran (1.6 nm)
Xolmili (1.7 nm)
Vel (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 2 nm N 335
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 3 nm N 332 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 18 nm N 354
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 30 nm S 220 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 49 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Şilim
2.6 nm N Yevlakh City Stadium
2.6 nm N Shamkir City Stadium
2.6 nm N Khazar Lankaran Central Stadium
2.7 nm N Lankaran District
2.6 nm NW List of airports in Azerbaijan
2.9 nm N Lankaran
2.9 nm N Lankaran State University
2.9 nm NE Velədi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:52 2016