Yaqublu, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Yagublu

World:Azerbaijan:Gadabay
Latitude 40.6033 Longitude 45.7354 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 45° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6766
Mid-range map of Yaqublu Large range map of Yaqublu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heydarli (1.4 nm)
Heriknaz (2.5 nm)
Amir (2.9 nm)
Kalaman (3.3 nm)
Sakarbay (0.5 nm) Ariqdam (3.0 nm)
Qaradag (3.1 nm)
Dasbulaq (3.4 nm)
Godakdara (0.7 nm)
Sarihasanli (0.9 nm)
Qozqarali (1.3 nm)
Amiraslanli (2.0 nm)
Gargar (2.3 nm)
Hacialakbarli (2.7 nm)
Qurudaara (2.9 nm)
Qarikand (3.0 nm)
Sarikoynak (3.3 nm)
Dayirmandag (3.2 nm)
Kohnakand (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR78 Medium DOLLYAR Dollyar 19 nm N 30
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 24 nm S 175
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 27 nm E 72 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 73 nm N 331 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 71 nm N 35 Azerbaijan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Gödəkdərə
1.1 nm SW Yaqublu, Gadabay
1.2 nm S Sarıhəsənli
1.5 nm SW Əmiraslanlı
1.5 nm SW Qozqaralı
1.6 nm W Heydərli
2.6 nm S Qurudərə, Dəyirmandağ
2.4 nm W Heriknaz
2.7 nm SW Əmir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:09:01 2016