Sahqaya, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Shakh-Kaya

World:Azerbaijan:Baki Sahari
Latitude 40.2989 Longitude 49.4603 Altitude (feet) 433
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 49° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 131
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34229
Google links for Sahqaya Google links for Sahqaya, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Sahqaya Large range map of Sahqaya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utal'gi (7.7 nm)
Ceyldag (8.3 nm)
Uzun-Dere (9.7 nm)
Qaraibad (7.3 nm)
Babadzhan (8.6 nm)
Uctapa (12.0 nm)
Pirakaskul (12.5 nm)
Qizildas (6.4 nm)
Danizkanari (7.0 nm)
Sonqar (6.7 nm)
Qaradag (7.0 nm)
Korgoz (7.3 nm)
Puta (9.2 nm)
Miadzhik (2.5 nm)
Kum (4.7 nm)
Sangacal (7.8 nm)
Nakhar (8.2 nm)
Gasan (11.8 nm)
Qobustan (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26134 Small Sangachaly Air Base 10 nm S 181
FR26133 Small Baku Lokbatan Airport 10 nm E 72
FR26139 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 58 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Sahqaya
2.5 nm SW Miadzhik
7.8 nm S Sanqaçal
7.3 nm NE Qaraibad
6.4 nm E Qızıldaş
6.7 nm E Şonqar
7.0 nm E Qaradağ raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010