Hovsan, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Goussan,Govsan,Gousan,Gousany,Hövsan

World:Azerbaijan:Baki Sahari
Latitude 40.3744 Longitude 50.0853 Altitude (feet) -59
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 28N Long (DMS) 50° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) -17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84304
Google links for Hovsan Google links for Hovsan, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Hovsan Large range map of Hovsan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suraxani (4.6 nm)
Zig (4.6 nm)
Qaracuxur (5.3 nm)
Amircan (5.6 nm)
Zig (5.6 nm)
Ahmadli (5.6 nm)
Ramana (6.3 nm)
Bulbula (6.2 nm)
Bakixanov (6.2 nm)
Abseron Taravazcilik-Donuzculuq Sovxozu (2.8 nm)
Yeni Suraxani (4.1 nm)
Bina (4.8 nm)
Azizbayov (5.1 nm)
Ikinci Qala (6.2 nm)
Shagan (7.5 nm)
Mardakan (7.5 nm)
Ramana (6.8 nm)
Qala (5.7 nm)
Turkan (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBB BAK Large HEYDAR ALIYEV Baku 5 nm N 342
FR84 Medium BAKU KALA Baku 5 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Hövsan
4.1 nm NW Yeni Suraxanı
4.8 nm N Binə, Baku
4.3 nm NW Ateshgah of Baku
5.1 nm N Əzizbəyov raion
4.6 nm NW Suraxanı raion
4.6 nm SW 50th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010