Agali, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Agaly,Ağalı

World:Azerbaijan:Agdas
Latitude 40.6527 Longitude 47.4616 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 10N Long (DMS) 47° 27' 42E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19528
Mid-range map of Agali Large range map of Agali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asagi Zeynaddin (1.0 nm)
Tatlar (1.4 nm)
Yeniarx (2.5 nm)
Asagi Qolqati (0.8 nm)
Qolqati (1.5 nm)
Korarx (2.1 nm)
Sakili (2.5 nm)
Cuva (2.9 nm)
Yuxari Zeynaddin (0.6 nm)
Agdas (0.7 nm)
Ashagy-Uchkovash (1.3 nm)
Orta Qasil (2.4 nm)
Yuxari Qasil (2.6 nm)
Qaradagli (1.4 nm)
Masad (1.4 nm)
Gurcuva (2.3 nm)
Pirayir (2.7 nm)
Asagi Qasil (2.7 nm)
Cucuk (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26254 Small Aghdas Airport 2 nm E 74
FR26255 Closed Göyçay Airport 13 nm E 97
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 15 nm E 47 Ural
UBEE YLV Small Yevlakh Airport Yevlakh 14 nm W 265
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 65 nm S 162 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Ağalı, Agdash
0.7 nm E Agdash, Azerbaijan
1.1 nm N Aşağı Qolqəti
0.9 nm W Tatlar, Agdash
1.2 nm S Agdash District
1.9 nm N Qolqəti
2.2 nm S Gürcuva
2.7 nm W Yeniarx, Aşağı Zeynəddin
2.8 nm SE Orta Qəsil
2.9 nm NE Yuxarı Qolqəti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:37 2015