Salmanbayli, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Salmanbeyly,Salmanbeyli,Salmanbəyli

World:Azerbaijan:Agcabadi Rayonu
Latitude 39.9806 Longitude 47.3778 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 47° 22' 40E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4879
Google links for Salmanbayli Google links for Salmanbayli, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Salmanbayli Large range map of Salmanbayli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muganli (5.3 nm) Xocavand (3.9 nm)
Agabayli (5.0 nm)
Khalfaraddin (5.0 nm)
Hacibadalli (5.1 nm)
Sordzha (5.3 nm)
Cafarbajli (6.1 nm)
Mamishbeyli (6.3 nm)
Rancbarlar (5.6 nm)
Parioglular (6.6 nm)
Agcabadi (5.8 nm)
Karaagadzhlar (6.7 nm)
Husulu (6.5 nm)
Avsar (2.2 nm)
Qaradolaq (5.3 nm)
Saumyankand (5.4 nm)
Kuybisev (4.3 nm)
Yeni Qaradolaq (4.9 nm)
Yatag (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26129 Small Agdzhabedi Airport 4 nm E 52
FR26131 Small Aghdam Airport 17 nm W 269
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 32 nm E 134 Iran Aseman
FR26126 Closed Göyçay Airport 42 nm N 24
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 66 nm W 313 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Salmanbəyli
2.2 nm E Avşar
3.9 nm NE Xocavənd, Aghjabadi
4.3 nm SE Kuybışev, Aghjabadi
5.0 nm N Ağabəyli, Aghjabadi
5.0 nm N Khalfaraddin
5.1 nm N Hacıbədəlli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010