Ain es Serra, Algeria Page

Other names: Aïn es Serra

World:Algeria:Tindouf
Latitude 27.8835 Longitude -7.8430 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 7° 50' 35W Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ain es Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain es Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain es Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tindouf (20.6 nm) Merkala (44.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOF TIN Medium TINDOUF Tindouf 20 nm W 237 Air Algérie
FR73 Small TINDOUF EAST 25 nm E 134
FR47741 Small Gara Djebilet Airport 70 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Tindouf Airport
20.3 nm SW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
20.4 nm SW List of airports in Algeria
44.2 nm W 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:53 2016