Stittene, Algeria Page

Other names: Stitten Ksel,Stiten,Stitten

World:Algeria:El Bayadh
Latitude 33.7569 Longitude 1.2237 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 1° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Stittene Large range map of Stittene

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Bayadh (11.1 nm) Bou Zoulai (16.2 nm)
Ez Zoubia (18.3 nm)
El Bouib (19.6 nm)
Bled el Ganntra (19.8 nm)
Medsous (20.1 nm)
El Medsous (23.0 nm)
Rhedir Bou el Heraf (8.8 nm)
Timenndert (9.0 nm)
Sidi Ameur (10.5 nm)
Sfissifa (13.1 nm)
Ouzzadja (15.3 nm)
Mkam Sidi en Nasser (16.4 nm)
Boualem (15.6 nm)
Tkisset (18.2 nm)
El Guenntra (20.4 nm)
Sagaa (13.8 nm)
Petit Mecheria (15.0 nm)
Ghassoul (22.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOY EBH Small El Bayadh Airport El Bayadh 6 nm W 252 Air Algérie
FR42 Small EL ABIODH SIDI CHEIKH 62 nm S 214
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 74 nm W 260 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 86 nm N 322
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 95 nm N 7 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W List of airports in Algeria
6.9 nm W El Bayadh Airport
22.4 nm S Ghassoul
21.6 nm NW Rogassa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:04:44 2016