Souk el Had, Algeria Page

Other names: Suq Lḥad,سوق الحد,سوق الحد,Suq Lḥad

Latitude 36.6906 Longitude 3.5891 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 3° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6693
Mid-range map of Souk%20el%20Had Large range map of Souk%20el%20Had

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guedera (1.9 nm)
Ta Brahim (2.0 nm)
Si Mustapha (2.4 nm)
Thenia (2.6 nm)
Bir Zaatra (3.8 nm)
Douar Zaatra (4.1 nm)
Ouled Youcef (4.0 nm)
Ouled Mohammed Ben Ahmed (4.1 nm)
Ouled Hocine (4.1 nm)
'Ain N'Sara (1.4 nm)
Haouch Bou Zelmat (2.5 nm)
El Hamera (2.7 nm)
Haouch Touabi (3.1 nm)
Beni Amrane (1.4 nm)
Oulad el Abbes (2.0 nm)
Haouch Ben Touil (2.2 nm)
Oulad Salem (3.1 nm)
Bou Aid (3.8 nm)
Bou Ismael (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 17 nm W 270 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 32 nm W 279
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 35 nm W 256
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 71 nm E 88 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Beni Amrane
2.4 nm NE Si-Mustapha
2.6 nm NW Thénia District
3.4 nm S Ammal
4.0 nm E 2008 Issers bombing
4.0 nm E Issers
4.4 nm NE Isser District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:01:57 2016