El Karma, Algeria Page

Other names: Le Figuier

World:Algeria:Boumerdes
Latitude 36.7744 Longitude 3.5143 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 3° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61866

Weather Charts


El Karma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Karma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Karma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boumerdes (2.1 nm)
Oulad Ben Kassem (3.1 nm)
Corso Tahtani (3.6 nm)
Sainte Marie du Corso (4.0 nm)
Ouled Mnassir (1.3 nm)
Benhammouch (1.7 nm)
Ain Benaamane (2.3 nm)
Ouled Ben Younes (2.7 nm)
Zemmouri el Bahri (3.0 nm)
Ouled Mohammed Ben Ahmed (3.0 nm)
Ouled Hocine (3.0 nm)
Ouled Bende (3.2 nm)
Ouled el Bar (3.4 nm)
Ouled Ahmed Ben Ali (3.5 nm)
Ouled Abdelkrim (0.9 nm)
Tidjelabine (2.8 nm)
Thenia (3.6 nm)
Beni Fouda (3.8 nm)
Mraiels (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 15 nm W 250 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 28 nm W 270
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 33 nm W 246
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 74 nm E 92 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Boumerdès District
2.6 nm S Tidjelabine
3.6 nm SE Thénia District
4.2 nm E Zemmouri
5.7 nm SE Si-Mustapha
5.7 nm SW Boudouaou
5.9 nm SW Boudouaou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:09 2016