Douar Nouacer, Algeria Page

Other names: En Nouasseur,Douar el Nouacer

World:Algeria:Boumerdes
Latitude 36.8335 Longitude 3.7091 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 3° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7331
Mid-range map of Douar%20Nouacer Large range map of Douar%20Nouacer

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boumlih (0.5 nm)
Ouled Ghnim (0.7 nm)
Douar Mendil (1.1 nm)
Mandoura (2.2 nm)
M'khakhcha (1.2 nm)
El Harrach (1.7 nm)
El H'madna (1.8 nm)
Alm Denane el Homadna (2.3 nm)
Benouali (1.2 nm)
Rouria (1.7 nm)
Ouled Smir (2.1 nm)
Bennabri (2.0 nm)
Haouch Bel Abbes (0.7 nm)
Modhrabine (1.9 nm)
Ouled Ali (1.8 nm)
Ain el Hamra (2.2 nm)
Ouled Ziane (2.2 nm)
Ouled Allal (2.1 nm)
Ben Ksir (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 25 nm W 250 Société Air Fr,Air Algérie,(one of Royal Air Maroc or Ad Astral Avia),Alitalia – Soc,Emirates SkyCa,Iberia,KLM,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,EgyptAir,Qatar Airways ,Royal Jordania,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudia,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,Vueling,Aigle Azur
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 37 nm W 265
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 43 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Cap Djinet
3.0 nm N Djinet
4.0 nm S Aafir
4.6 nm N 2003 Boumerdès earthquake
4.6 nm N List of earthquakes in Algeria
5.2 nm S Legata
5.6 nm S Bordj Menaïel District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:06:46 2016