El Menabha, Algeria Page

Other names: El Menabba,Menabba

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Bechar
Latitude 32.0189 Longitude -2.2739 Altitude (feet) 3323
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 2° 16' 26W Altitude (meters) 1012
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for El Menabha Google links for El Menabha, Algeria
Mid-range map of El%20Menabha Large range map of El%20Menabha
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bou Kais (11.6 nm)
Bou Kais (11.5 nm)
Hasfet en Nouali (14.2 nm)
Ain Chair (17.0 nm)
Mengoub (15.0 nm)
Bou Arfa (34.8 nm)
Moughel (2.7 nm)
Ben Zireg (22.4 nm)
El Ahmar (5.5 nm)
Talzaza (6.0 nm)
El Mhaissar (5.9 nm)
Souissifa (6.1 nm)
Ouakda (22.8 nm)
El Barga (24.1 nm)
Debdaba (24.0 nm)
Bechar (24.3 nm)
Bechar-Djedid (27.5 nm)
Djeniene (27.7 nm)
Kenadsa (29.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 22 nm S 179 Air Algérie
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 23 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Mogheul
16.0 nm NE 2nd meridian west
22.4 nm S List of airports in Algeria
22.4 nm S Boudghene Ben Ali Lotfi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010