Oued Zebboudj, Algeria Page

Other names: Oued Zeboudj,Changarnier

World:Algeria:Ain Defla
Latitude 36.3120 Longitude 2.3408 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 43N Long (DMS) 2° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17111

Weather Charts


Oued Zebboudj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oued Zebboudj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oued Zebboudj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'Ain Torki (2.3 nm)
'Ain N'Sour (4.2 nm)
Oudjida (4.2 nm)
Tizi Ouchir (2.7 nm)
'Ain el Benian (3.2 nm)
Hammam Righa (4.9 nm)
Oulad Ben Yahia (3.8 nm)
Oulad el Hadj Basri (5.8 nm)
Touafria (3.1 nm)
Ain Soltane (4.3 nm)
Ain Chaiba (4.9 nm)
Hellil (5.0 nm)
Ferkat Ouled Abbas (4.8 nm)
Hite Boudjemline (5.0 nm)
Ouled el Abbas (5.1 nm)
Domaine Berkat Mohamed (5.3 nm)
Douar Zouambia (5.1 nm)
Gadet el Beida (6.1 nm)
Douar Ouled Belkacem (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 25 nm E 63
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 29 nm E 61
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 47 nm E 61 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 49 nm W 263 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 72 nm S 216 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Aïn Torki
2.9 nm E Hoceinia
3.5 nm SW Zuccabar
3.9 nm NE Hammam Righa District
3.8 nm NE Aïn Bénian, Aïn Defla
5.1 nm NE Hammam Righa
5.4 nm W Miliana District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016