Oulad Said, Algeria Page

Other names: Oulad Saïd

World:Algeria:Adrar
Latitude 29.4205 Longitude 0.2388 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 14N Long (DMS) 0° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Oulad Said Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Said Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Hadj Guelmane (1.8 nm)
Tiliouine (3.5 nm)
Oumrad (3.7 nm)
Feraoun (4.6 nm)
Baba Idda (4.7 nm)
Tinndjillet (4.8 nm)
Mamoura (4.9 nm)
Irhzer (5.3 nm)
El Mabrouk (6.0 nm)
Tlalet (6.6 nm)
Kali (1.9 nm)
Arhlad (4.3 nm)
Tamesselt (5.4 nm)
Rhiaf (7.1 nm)
Tadlest (7.3 nm)
El Kef (6.9 nm)
Tarouaia (7.3 nm)
Azekkour (7.3 nm)
Allamellal Sidi Cherif (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUT TMX Medium TIMIMOUN Timimoun 11 nm S 170 Air Algérie
DAUA AZR Medium TOUAT CHEIKH SIDI MOHAMED BELKEBIR Adrar 97 nm S 193 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Ouled Aissa
10.8 nm N Béni-Aïssi
11.0 nm S List of airports in Algeria
11.2 nm S Timimoun Airport
11.8 nm NE Ksar Kaddour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:29 2016