Mechta Oum Djeraine, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechta,Mechta Oum Djeraïne

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Skikda
Latitude 36.5947 Longitude 6.4797 Altitude (feet) 3293
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 6° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 1003
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940
Google links for Mechta Oum Djeraine Google links for Mechta Oum Djeraine, Algeria
Mid-range map of Mechta%20Oum%20Djeraine Large range map of Mechta%20Oum%20Djeraine
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechtat el Meida (1.8 nm) Bled Ben Smada (1.7 nm)
Mechtat Habel el Ahrech (2.6 nm)
Mechtat Dar el Hait (3.0 nm)
Mechtat Zitouna (3.2 nm)
Mechtat Boualem (3.3 nm)
Mechtat ech Chabba (1.5 nm)
Mechtat er Romane el Kares (1.6 nm)
Mechta Tisgane (2.2 nm)
Mechtat el Kikba (2.4 nm)
Mechtat Zerraza (2.6 nm)
Mechtat Mdaz el Hadjar (2.5 nm)
Mechtat Gournata (2.9 nm)
Mechtat Beni Hamza (2.8 nm)
Mechtat Falouta (2.8 nm)
Mechtat Djenane el Beze (2.9 nm)
Mechtat er Riba (1.9 nm)
Mechta Dakhela (3.1 nm)
Mechtat el Hamri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 20 nm S 160 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 29 nm S 190
DABP SKI Small Skikda Airport 27 nm E 54
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL 31 nm W 292 Air Algérie
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 51 nm S 189 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Grarem
13.5 nm SW Mila, Algeria
13.6 nm SW Mila Province
15.1 nm SE Cirta
13.9 nm NW El Milia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010