Mechta Ouled Atia, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechta Ouled Atla

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.6819 Longitude 5.1387 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 55N Long (DMS) 5° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5051

Weather Charts


Mechta Ouled Atia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ouled Atia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ouled Atia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Merabaa (1.6 nm)
Mechta Bouira (3.5 nm)
Berhoum (5.4 nm)
El Houachi (5.9 nm)
Mechta Ahmed Ben Sidi Larbi (3.8 nm)
Teboula (4.3 nm)
El Hammam (5.3 nm)
Sidi Bou Said (5.3 nm)
Ras Isly (5.9 nm)
Mechta Bou Marsoum (6.9 nm)
Mechta Zouaoucha (7.4 nm)
Bled Sidi el Hab (1.2 nm)
Mechta Dar el Beida (2.3 nm)
Bled el Kherba (3.6 nm)
Mechta Ameur (5.0 nm)
Annoual (5.2 nm)
Mechta Ouled Brahim (2.6 nm)
Magra (4.9 nm)
Bou Rebza (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 31 nm N 16 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 33 nm W 273
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 50 nm W 245
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 61 nm N 356 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 60 nm S 151 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Magra District
6.0 nm SW Magra, Algeria
5.5 nm W Berhoum
8.1 nm N Ouled Tebben
7.0 nm NW Dehahna
7.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in Algeria
9.3 nm S Belaiba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:10 2016