Louhaibet, Algeria Page

Other names: Louhaïbet

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.8474 Longitude 3.6698 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 51N Long (DMS) 3° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6000
Mid-range map of Louhaibet Large range map of Louhaibet

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Abaziz (1.8 nm)
Metaina (2.5 nm)
Oulad Nehar (2.9 nm)
Assila (3.8 nm)
Ergoud (0.6 nm)
Beit Aissia (1.6 nm)
Ben Guellil (2.3 nm)
El Guelali (2.4 nm)
Oulad en Naga (2.5 nm)
El Guelali (2.9 nm)
El Guelali (3.3 nm)
Ahmed Abd el Kader (3.9 nm)
Zebcha (4.2 nm)
Bou Setta (4.4 nm)
Bel Arba (4.6 nm)
Oulad Zerara (4.7 nm)
Taleb (4.5 nm)
Ez Zloua (2.8 nm)
El Djelf (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 40 nm S 139
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 39 nm E 101
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 55 nm N 336 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAFI QDJ Small Tsletsi Airport Djelfa 72 nm S 192 Air Algérie
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 85 nm E 52 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Maamora
10.0 nm NE Dirrah
9.7 nm W Aïn Ou Ksir
12.4 nm S Bouti Sayah
11.0 nm NE Hadjera Zerga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:20:08 2016