Bou Kremissa, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechta Bou Khremissa

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.8000 Longitude 4.5500 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6723

Weather Charts


Bou Kremissa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bou Kremissa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bou Kremissa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fercha (3.3 nm)
El Gareg (3.6 nm)
El Hammam (4.6 nm)
Oued Ksob (1.6 nm)
Mechta Maaza (4.5 nm)
Medjez (6.3 nm)
Mechta Khelifat (7.1 nm)
Mechtat Dahmane el Aid (7.5 nm)
El Gouiha (3.7 nm)
Mechta Roumi (5.6 nm)
Ouled Bedira (3.4 nm)
Tofza (3.4 nm)
El Djelfa (3.6 nm)
Guerfala (4.6 nm)
M'Sila (5.7 nm)
Trabjebaa (7.0 nm)
Es Sebaa (7.1 nm)
Bechilga (7.1 nm)
Mzouria (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 7 nm S 219
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 32 nm S 211
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 43 nm E 58 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 60 nm N 24 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 83 nm S 135 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S M'Sila, Algeria
6.9 nm SE M'Tarfa
7.0 nm SW M'Sila Airport
7.0 nm SW List of airports in Algeria
9.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in Algeria
11.1 nm N Ksour, Bordj Bou Arreridj
11.1 nm NE El Ach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:58 2016