Baniou, Algeria Page

Other names: Bordj Baniou

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.4153 Longitude 4.3442 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 4° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2385

Weather Charts


Baniou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baniou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baniou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rhaba (3.5 nm)
Fergoussa (3.9 nm)
'Ain Khoumies (5.0 nm)
Dar Roumi (5.7 nm)
Mader Ichir (6.5 nm)
Er Rechiga (4.1 nm)
El Meguisba (4.1 nm)
Sidi Laoubi (5.3 nm)
Et Touablia (6.4 nm)
Chellal (6.5 nm)
Sidi Brahim (6.9 nm)
Retba (2.7 nm)
Bled el Mergueb (4.1 nm)
Koudia Tmer (4.2 nm)
Ed Adlat Ouled Mazi (6.0 nm)
Bir Heni (6.4 nm)
Sedrat Dib (7.0 nm)
Diar Lemdjadat (7.4 nm)
Bir Roubei (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 8 nm W 233
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 18 nm N 17
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 66 nm E 45 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAFI QDJ Small Tsletsi Airport Djelfa 66 nm W 227 Air Algérie
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 85 nm N 24 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Maarif, Algeria
6.4 nm N Chellal
8.4 nm SW Bou Saada Airport
8.5 nm SW List of airports in Algeria
12.3 nm S El Houamed
12.6 nm NE Ouled Madhi
11.8 nm SE Khoubana District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:49 2016