'Ain Nakhar, Algeria Page

Other names: ’Aïn Nakhar

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.5086 Longitude 5.0214 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 5° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


'Ain Nakhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Nakhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Nakhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'Ain Khadra (3.1 nm)
Ouled Mbarek (3.8 nm)
'Ain Kelba (4.1 nm)
Sidi Ben Khalifa (4.6 nm)
Ouled Sidi Makhlouf (4.7 nm)
Ouled Mannsour (1.5 nm)
Ouled Abari (3.0 nm)
Kadraouia (3.5 nm)
Souala (3.8 nm)
Nadja (4.2 nm)
Bou Rebza (4.7 nm)
Ouled Cherifa (2.2 nm)
Ouled Barik (3.1 nm)
Aichouch (3.5 nm)
El Fekka (4.9 nm)
Sakai (1.7 nm)
Guernini (3.0 nm)
Nakhar (3.0 nm)
Lahmissi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 30 nm W 293
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 42 nm N 20 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 41 nm W 255
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 55 nm S 140 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 72 nm N 1 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Ouled Mansour
3.1 nm NW Aïn Khadra
5.9 nm N Magra, Algeria
5.9 nm N Magra District
6.6 nm E Belaiba
8.5 nm N Berhoum
8.9 nm E Djezar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:11 2016