Kseir Omrane, Algeria Page

Other names: Kseïr Omrane

World:Algeria:Jijel
Latitude 36.6472 Longitude 5.6819 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 5° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Kseir Omrane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kseir Omrane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kseir Omrane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achira (0.3 nm)
Bou Semlel (0.9 nm)
Goubia (1.3 nm)
Merrira (2.8 nm)
El Msila (0.9 nm)
El Hot (2.1 nm)
Mechta Bou Zerdjoum (3.0 nm)
Bou 'Asli (3.5 nm)
El Ouldja (2.0 nm)
Asselbou (2.0 nm)
Mour Rane (2.4 nm)
Beni Meraz (2.8 nm)
El Mardja (3.1 nm)
Kebaba (2.1 nm)
Amkarta (2.3 nm)
El Ouadia (2.8 nm)
Seratou (3.1 nm)
El Rhirane (3.0 nm)
El Aioun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 12 nm E 46 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 33 nm S 211 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 29 nm W 277 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 46 nm E 134
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 50 nm E 115 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Selma Benziada
4.9 nm E Texenna
5.3 nm E Texenna District
6.1 nm SW Eraguene
6.7 nm SE Boudriaa Ben Yadjis
8.3 nm NW El Aouana District
8.2 nm NW El Aouana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:52 2016