Setif, Algeria Page

Other names: Sétif,سطيف‎,Сетиф,Сетіф,سطف,塞提夫,Sitifis,세티프,Сетиф қаласы,Ṣṭif,Setifas,سطيف,ولاية سطيف,Горад Сетыф,Satif,セティフ,QSF,סטיף,Sathif

Latitude 36.1911 Longitude 5.4137 Altitude (feet) 3471
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 5° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 1057
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 288461
Mid-range map of Setif Large range map of Setif

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Ouled Hachich (2.2 nm)
'Ain Khalfoun (3.8 nm)
El Anasser (4.4 nm)
Temlouka (4.5 nm)
Fermatou (2.3 nm)
Mechta Gara (4.0 nm)
Mechta Ouled el Hadef (3.7 nm)
El Ouricia (5.6 nm)
Mechta Oued ech Chair (5.6 nm)
'Ain Tebinet (1.0 nm)
El Hassi (2.3 nm)
Tinar (4.2 nm)
Mechta Kherba (4.8 nm)
'Ain Sfia (1.9 nm)
'Ain Trick (3.0 nm)
Bordj Bou Rerhda (3.8 nm)
'Ain Malah (4.2 nm)
Mechta Ouled Boudil (4.0 nm)
Mechtat el Malah (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 4 nm W 259 Aigle Azur
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 35 nm N 332 Aigle Azur
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 42 nm N 31
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 46 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Ain El Fouara Fountain
0.5 nm NW Circus (building)
1.0 nm W Stade 8 Mai 1945
1.8 nm E El Hassi, Batna
4.4 nm W List of airports in Algeria
5.6 nm N El Ouricia
4.7 nm W Aïn Arnat

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:32:00 2015