Ben Attia, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar Ben Attia

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Mostaganem
Latitude 35.8897 Longitude 0.1839 Altitude (feet) 662
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 0° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 201
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106548
Google links for Ben Attia Google links for Ben Attia, Algeria
Mid-range map of Ben%20Attia Large range map of Ben%20Attia
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferme des Dradebs (0.7 nm)
Ferme du Huitieme (2.0 nm)
Douar Ksairia (2.1 nm)
Oulad ben Bachir (1.4 nm)
Mazourka (2.4 nm)
Ferme Sainte Claire (2.4 nm)
Ben Ghali (2.1 nm) Ferme de l' Oasis (0.9 nm)
Amamia (1.1 nm)
Douar Ouled Moumene (1.3 nm)
Maamria (1.4 nm)
Douar Greichia (1.6 nm)
Oulad Malef Cheraga (1.9 nm)
Mohattia (2.2 nm)
Douar Ben Hallo (2.0 nm)
Douar Zrefia (2.2 nm)
Douar Moeldia (2.3 nm)
Douar Kabchia (2.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Mokhetar (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28286 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 2 nm W 304
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 23 nm E 110
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 42 nm W 248 Air Algérie,Spanair,Tunisair,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Mostaganem Airport
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
5.5 nm NW Mostaganem
7.4 nm NW 36th parallel north
9.2 nm N Chelif River
8.4 nm SE Mekhatria
9.6 nm W Prime Meridian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010