Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria Page

Other names: Borhari,Boghari

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Medea
Latitude 35.8856 Longitude 2.7508 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 8N Long (DMS) 2° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51344
Google links for Ksar el Boukhari Google links for Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria
Mid-range map of Ksar%20el%20Boukhari Large range map of Ksar%20el%20Boukhari
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouled Douaba (1.9 nm)
Ouled Sahari (2.0 nm)
El Ababsa (2.0 nm)
Boghar (2.3 nm)
Draa el Kedim (2.5 nm)
Mechta Ben Yakoub (4.2 nm)
Mechta Siffoun (5.2 nm)
Mechtat el Mahroug (4.9 nm)
El Hadjares (6.7 nm)
Maison Blanche (4.2 nm)
Moudjebeur (5.2 nm)
Ousseria (6.7 nm)
El Khouad (4.0 nm)
Zennzela (6.2 nm)
Saneg (7.6 nm)
Bou Regaa (2.3 nm)
El Kefafsa (3.5 nm)
Djemaa el Guemgouma (6.6 nm)
Soualah (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAQ Small AIN OUSSERA 22 nm S 163
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 37 nm N 4
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 53 nm N 24 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,British,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Syrian Air,,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm N Médéa
22.0 nm NW Oued Chorfa
20.0 nm E Ouled Aissa
23.9 nm S List of Empire ships (Th–Ty)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010