Sidi M'Cid, Algeria Page

Other names: Sidi M’Cid

Latitude 36.3792 Longitude 6.6086 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 6° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140430
Mid-range map of Sidi%20M%27Cid Large range map of Sidi%20M%27Cid

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled Souar (1.3 nm)
Salah Bey (1.6 nm)
Faubourg Lamy (1.3 nm)
El Kantara (1.5 nm)
Les Cascades (0.6 nm)
Sidi Mimoun (0.7 nm)
Constantine (0.9 nm)
El Milia (0.9 nm)
Bled Cherchar (1.0 nm)
Faubourg Saint-Jean (1.1 nm)
Koudiat Aty (1.2 nm)
Faubourg Gallieni (1.1 nm)
Le Bardo (1.4 nm)
Ferme Ameziane (1.6 nm)
Bellevue (1.7 nm)
Hateb el Bir (1.6 nm)
Mansourah (1.6 nm)
Les Arcades (1.8 nm)
Bellevue Superieur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 6 nm S 174 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 20 nm S 216
DABP SKI Closed Skikda Airport Skikda 33 nm N 29
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 40 nm S 201 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 43 nm W 305 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Hamma Bouziane District
0.6 nm SE Constantine Aerial Tramway
0.7 nm S Battle of Cirta
0.7 nm S Cirta
1.3 nm S Constantine tramway
1.9 nm S Université Constantine 1
2.0 nm S Emir Abdelkader Mosque
2.0 nm SE Stade Mohamed Hamlaoui
2.0 nm SE Ramadan Ben-Abdelmalek Stadium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:18:43 2016