N'Gaous, Algeria Page

Other names: N’Gaous

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Batna
Latitude 35.5550 Longitude 5.6106 Altitude (feet) 2483
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 5° 36' 38E Altitude (meters) 756
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Google links for N'Gaous Google links for N'Gaous, Algeria
Mid-range map of N%27Gaous Large range map of N%27Gaous
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Allouah (3.9 nm)
Mechta Chabet Sba (4.7 nm)
Mechtat el Hammam (4.6 nm)
Mechta Kannda (6.6 nm)
Bled Ladhene (6.7 nm)
Ras el Aioun (7.5 nm)
Mechtat el Aioun (7.7 nm)
Mechta Tanout (7.8 nm)
Mechtat Kef el Hammam (7.3 nm)
Mechta Gosbat (7.7 nm)
Mechta Kannda (8.2 nm)
Gosbat (8.0 nm)
Mechtat el Hadjedj (8.6 nm)
Mechta Ouled Gueboudj (9.4 nm)
'Ain Tinibaouine (6.0 nm) Sidi Aissa (4.4 nm)
Ben Hebal (7.4 nm)
Draa Misses (9.4 nm)
Sidi Mohammed Ben Moussa (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 39 nm N 339 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 36 nm E 70 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA 46 nm S 172 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 49 nm E 47
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 65 nm E 48 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Gosbat
12.4 nm S Seggana
10.7 nm E Taxlent
15.1 nm SW Barika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010