Bou Rhais, Algeria Page

Other names: Bou Rhaïs

World:Algeria:Batna
Latitude 35.5711 Longitude 6.2606 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 6° 15' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63365
Mid-range map of Bou%20Rhais Large range map of Bou%20Rhais

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bou Ilef (2.8 nm)
Bou Zorane (3.5 nm)
Batna (4.1 nm)
Village Negre (4.3 nm)
Kchida (4.8 nm)
Hai Chikhi Abd el Kader (4.8 nm)
Mechta Ouled Rouilette (0.5 nm)
Fesdis (2.8 nm)
Mechta Chabet Lalam (2.9 nm)
Mechta Chabet Lalam (3.4 nm)
Mechta Belkhez (4.8 nm)
Mechta Bou Ikhfaoun (6.0 nm)
Mechta Tadjine (6.4 nm)
Mechta Djerma Dahra (6.4 nm)
Mechta Ouled Darradj (2.5 nm)
Mechta Oulad Sidi Ahmed (4.1 nm)
Mechta M'Said (4.0 nm)
Tazoult-Lambese (5.4 nm)
Markouna (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 11 nm N 12 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 32 nm N 8
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 45 nm N 22 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 53 nm S 208 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 52 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Fesdis
3.9 nm N University of Batna 2
3.7 nm W Stade 1er Novembre 1954 (Batna)
3.9 nm W Batna District
4.9 nm S Tazoult
4.9 nm S Tazoult District
4.0 nm W Stade Seffouhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016