Arris, Algeria Page

Other names: أريس,ⴰⵔⵔⵉⵙ,أريس,ⴰⵔⵔⵉⵙ

World:Algeria:Batna
Latitude 35.2588 Longitude 6.3471 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 6° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30207

Weather Charts


Arris Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arris Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arris Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagrout Igrassirene Sanef (1.0 nm)
Bou Sedda (1.0 nm)
Tagrout Ameur (2.4 nm)
El Hamra (2.4 nm)
Tafsest (3.8 nm)
Oulad Azouz (4.1 nm)
Tletz (5.0 nm)
Tizougarine (5.5 nm)
Tibehirine (4.6 nm)
Afras (5.8 nm)
El Hadjedj (2.9 nm)
Tarhit Bacha (4.3 nm)
El Hammam (5.4 nm)
Mzata (3.0 nm)
Belhiout (3.6 nm)
Bou Setta (4.3 nm)
Hembla (5.1 nm)
Taachount (4.7 nm)
Chennaoura (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 29 nm N 356 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 40 nm W 227 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 51 nm N 1
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 62 nm N 12 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 58 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Arris, Batna
0.5 nm S Arris District
7.4 nm S T'Kout District
7.4 nm S Tkoutt
7.3 nm SW Tighanimine
7.1 nm E Ichmoul
7.1 nm E Ichmoul District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:39 2016