Ain Touta, Algeria Page

Other names: Mac Mahon,Aïn Touta

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Batna
Latitude 35.3767 Longitude 5.8961 Altitude (feet) 2952
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 5° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 899
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48919
Google links for Ain Touta Google links for Ain Touta, Algeria
Mid-range map of Ain%20Touta Large range map of Ain%20Touta
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilatou (6.5 nm)
El Araguib (8.6 nm)
Kherbet Mechtat el Hidek (1.5 nm)
Ain Tamezouine (4.3 nm)
Mechtat Sidi Marklouf (6.0 nm)
Mechtat Hidoussa (7.1 nm)
Ferme Ben Dris Arrous (9.8 nm)
Chafet (2.4 nm)
Zaouia Sidi Zaroual (4.2 nm)
Chaabat Ouled Chelih (5.1 nm)
Bled Tafrennt (5.5 nm)
Tahanennt (5.8 nm)
Mechtat Tafrennt Kbira (6.2 nm)
Smail (7.6 nm)
Mechtat Tifertassine (8.3 nm)
Tamezerat (3.6 nm)
Les Tamarins (4.3 nm)
Maafa (6.8 nm)
Taafennt (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 30 nm N 41 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA 35 nm S 192 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 49 nm N 27
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 55 nm N 330 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 64 nm N 32 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Aïn Touta
6.6 nm S Maâfa
7.4 nm N Hidoussa
6.6 nm SW Tilatou
13.6 nm S Menaâ
12.2 nm SE Bouzina
14.6 nm S Ain Zaatout


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010