Tafraout, Algeria Page

Other names: Tafraoute

World:Algeria
Latitude 36.6500 Longitude 4.6333 Altitude (feet) 1646
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 501
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Tafraout Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafraout Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafraout Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akfadou (1.9 nm) Takamra (2.2 nm) Taourirt-n-Ait Ou Aissa (0.8 nm)
Mzid (1.6 nm)
Haniet (1.6 nm)
El Kelaa Ouadda (1.6 nm)
Tinebdar (2.6 nm)
Irouflene (2.6 nm)
Fetala (2.6 nm)
Aourir (1.0 nm)
Tibane (2.2 nm)
Maksene (2.6 nm)
Bermafou (2.6 nm)
Bou Mellal (3.0 nm)
Aguemoun (3.0 nm)
Chemini (3.1 nm)
Mezgoug (3.1 nm)
El Felaye (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 21 nm E 79 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 43 nm E 130 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Akfadou
2.2 nm S Tibane
2.6 nm NE Adekar
3.1 nm S Chemini
3.4 nm E Tifra
6.5 nm S Seddouk
7.4 nm N Bou Saâda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010