Ouled Beia, Algeria Page

Other names: Ouled Beïa

World:Algeria
Latitude 35.7000 Longitude 4.8833 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Google links for Ouled Beia Google links for Ouled Beia, Algeria
Mid-range map of Ouled%20Beia Large range map of Ouled%20Beia
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Hamani (2.4 nm)
Mechta Maatit (2.7 nm)
Ouled Brebeb (3.2 nm)
Mechta Rouissa (3.2 nm)
El Megassem (4.1 nm)
Ouled Adi Lagballa (1.3 nm)
Ouled Baia (2.6 nm)
Mechtat ed Daia (3.4 nm)
Mechtat ed Dir (4.1 nm)
Mechta Maadit (5.0 nm)
Mechta Ouled Attia (1.9 nm)
Ouled Atfaya (2.6 nm)
Magoura (3.8 nm)
Mechta Aouich (1.8 nm)
Ouled Brahim (2.6 nm)
Mechta Ouled Oulha (2.6 nm)
Mechta Brabra (2.6 nm)
El Braktias (4.1 nm)
Mechta Aadik (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 35 nm N 36 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 39 nm W 236
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 61 nm N 8 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA 68 nm S 142 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Beni Hammad Fort
16.4 nm W M'Sila
22.7 nm N Bordj Bou Arréridj
24.8 nm SE Metkaouak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010