Djenane, Algeria Page

Other names: Djermana

World:Algeria
Latitude 36.6000 Longitude 5.2333 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8550
Google links for Djenane Google links for Djenane, Algeria
Mid-range map of Djenane Large range map of Djenane
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irhil Merzoug (1.9 nm)
Tagouba (3.2 nm)
Tizi Ouaklene (3.4 nm)
Irhil Isly (3.4 nm)
Akbouch (1.3 nm)
Aliouene (1.3 nm)
Zraoui (2.0 nm)
Aokas (2.2 nm)
Andrieche (2.2 nm)
M'Sbah (0.8 nm)
Bou Tala (1.6 nm)
Aidriss (3.1 nm)
Mrah (3.4 nm)
Darguinah (3.5 nm)
Taskriout (2.2 nm)
Tergregt (3.1 nm)
Oulad Taissiout (3.1 nm)
Beni Abdallah (4.0 nm)
Ali Ou Mohammed (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 10 nm W 310 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 25 nm S 170 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL 32 nm E 69 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Aokas
2.2 nm S Taskriout
3.8 nm SE Darguina
5.1 nm NW Tichy
6.5 nm S Kherrata
10.4 nm NW Soummam – Abane Ramdane Airport
10.4 nm NW List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010