Boka'et Nouaoua, Algeria Page

Other names: Boka’et Nouâouâ,Nouaouïa,Nouaouia

World:Algeria
Latitude 36.1500 Longitude 1.3167 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115374
Google links for Boka'et Nouaoua Google links for Boka'et Nouaoua, Algeria
Mid-range map of Boka%27et%20Nouaoua Large range map of Boka%27et%20Nouaoua
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boutaiba (0.8 nm)
Domaine Boutaiba (1.9 nm)
Boukaat el Meknassa (2.3 nm)
Ouled Benouali (2.5 nm)
Chlef (1.2 nm)
La Ferme (1.3 nm)
Domaine Aichoubi (1.4 nm)
El Mekhtaria (2.6 nm)
Domaine Siahi (2.5 nm)
Erramlia (2.5 nm)
Cite Beneddine (0.8 nm)
Boka'et Sahnoun (1.6 nm)
Sidi Salah (2.6 nm)
Keramlya (2.6 nm)
Chorfa (1.3 nm)
El Mdainia (2.1 nm)
Bled Mezrara (2.3 nm)
El Kmakma (2.5 nm)
Boukaat el Moualek (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOI QAS Medium ECH CHELIFF 3 nm N 11
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 41 nm W 234
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 49 nm S 171 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Boumezrag Mohamed Stadium
1.0 nm NE Orleansville Airfield
1.1 nm NE Chlef Province
3.8 nm N Chlef International Airport
3.8 nm N List of airports in Algeria
13.4 nm NW Tadjena
14.4 nm NE Ouled Aissa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010