Dalandar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Даландар,دلندر

World:Afghanistan:Panjshayr
Latitude 35.4889 Longitude 69.7850 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 69° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Dalandar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalandar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalandar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izriah (1.7 nm)
Qabkhanah (3.7 nm)
Rakh (4.3 nm)
Dalandur (1.3 nm)
Skabun (2.1 nm)
Wurzan (3.0 nm)
Deh Iskabu (1.3 nm)
Pas-e Shah-e Mardan (1.5 nm)
Dasht-e Riwat (1.9 nm)
Dornamah (2.6 nm)
Gandah Chashmah (3.0 nm)
Dahan-e Riwat (2.9 nm)
Ghinju (1.0 nm)
Dehgak (1.6 nm)
Awizriah (2.1 nm)
Mata (3.1 nm)
Deh Mikini (3.8 nm)
Powat (4.2 nm)
Khinj (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32560 Small Charikar Airport 31 nm W 228
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 41 nm S 218 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 62 nm S 207 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OARZ KUR Small Razer Airport 57 nm E 56
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 74 nm S 151 FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Anjuman (stream)
10.5 nm N Khawak Pass
20.5 nm SW Panjshir offensives
20.5 nm SW Panjshir Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:08 2016