Daymalek, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ḏaymalek

World:Afghanistan
Latitude 33.3956 Longitude 65.7575 Altitude (feet) 4845
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 65° 45' 27E Altitude (meters) 1476
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Google links for Daymalek Google links for Daymalek, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Daymalek Large range map of Daymalek
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenarak (2.4 nm)
Argan (2.7 nm)
Jawzak (3.1 nm)
Feyzabad (3.6 nm)
Dasht (2.7 nm)
Ruyan (3.0 nm)
Sirak (3.6 nm)
Bolagh (4.2 nm)
Zarni (4.3 nm)
Gharenj (4.2 nm)
Ghawak (4.6 nm)
Shoru` (1.3 nm)
Bargir (2.4 nm)
Eshpeshan (2.9 nm)
Madreseh (3.8 nm)
Kesaw (4.4 nm)
Gurak (1.4 nm)
Gharenj (3.0 nm)
Rashk (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 47 nm S 173
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 52 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NE Nili District
37.8 nm S Orūzgān Province
39.2 nm S Balūchī, Orūzgān
34.6 nm SW Lejay, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010