Darrah Bafir, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Darrah Bāfīr,Darya Bafir,Darya Bāfīṟ,Darrabafir

World:Afghanistan
Latitude 34.0033 Longitude 66.1389 Altitude (feet) 8664
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 66° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 2640
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Darrah Bafir Google links for Darrah Bafir, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Darrah%20Bafir Large range map of Darrah%20Bafir
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhtehgak (1.2 nm)
Bidak (1.4 nm)
Bozmordeh (1.6 nm)
Minasang (1.9 nm)
Dahan-e Siahqowl (2.0 nm)
Shegahtag (2.1 nm)
Hadas Now (2.4 nm)
Dahan-e Sendak (2.9 nm)
Chewporshodeh (1.0 nm)
Dahane Khoshkak (1.4 nm)
Sukhteh Jangal (1.4 nm)
Barik (1.6 nm)
Khubak (1.9 nm)
Shegatak (1.9 nm)
Qowl-e Saro (1.9 nm)
Oshtorraw (2.8 nm)
Gholam `Ali (3.0 nm)
Gandah (3.2 nm)
Jangal (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OALL Small Lal (Sarjangal) Airport 31 nm N 14
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 49 nm E 61
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 53 nm W 306 Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S Nili District
14.5 nm E Aynak, Afghanistan
30.7 nm N Lal Wa Sarjangal, Afghanistan
37.3 nm NW Dawlat Yar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010