Dahan-e Rahnow, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Dahane Rahnaw,Ḏahane Ṟāhnaw,Dakhani-Rakhnau,Dahan-e Rāhnow

World:Afghanistan
Latitude 34.2436 Longitude 66.3000 Altitude (feet) 8622
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 66° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 2627
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Google links for Dahan-e Rahnow Google links for Dahan-e Rahnow, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Dahan%2de%20Rahnow Large range map of Dahan%2de%20Rahnow
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranaw-e Keligan (1.3 nm)
Awarew (1.7 nm)
Sar-e Kotahkoshteh (1.9 nm)
Sorkhi (1.8 nm)
Dahan-e Qalandaran (0.6 nm)
Kharghul (1.4 nm)
Mianeh Dasht (1.4 nm)
Pish-e Puzeh (1.9 nm)
Sorkhjuy (1.9 nm)
Lowkh (2.3 nm)
Sang-e Surakh (0.7 nm)
Sar-e Nowbid (1.3 nm)
Khowar (0.3 nm)
Siahgush (0.7 nm)
Juy-ye Mazar (0.8 nm)
Naw-e `Alidad (1.2 nm)
Dahan-e Nowbid (1.5 nm)
Siahkharak (1.9 nm)
Shinyah-e Jengan-e Kalan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OALL Small Lal (Sarjangal) Airport 15 nm N 359
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 36 nm E 75
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 54 nm W 289 Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Lal Wa Sarjangal, Afghanistan
16.1 nm SE Aynak, Afghanistan
32.9 nm S Nili District
31.9 nm NE Hari River, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010