Ahangaran, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Āhangarān,آهنگران

World:Afghanistan:Daykundi
Latitude 33.8314 Longitude 67.1212 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 67° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Ahangaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahangaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahangaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paysh-e Qishlaq (0.9 nm)
Irganak (1.1 nm)
Nurkhsay (1.5 nm)
Espi Tagh (2.3 nm)
Tutak (2.7 nm)
Kharak (3.1 nm)
Kortagh (3.2 nm)
Watanah (1.7 nm)
Shah Joy (1.8 nm)
Qowm-e Shirin (1.9 nm)
Paytow Joy (1.9 nm)
Nak (3.1 nm)
Urzal (3.6 nm)
Barikak (4.1 nm)
Khar Bulaq (0.8 nm)
Saybzar (1.7 nm)
Sinah Bulaq (1.7 nm)
Lurah (2.2 nm)
Sinah Bulaq-e Pay-Top (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32558 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 20 nm S 176
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 34 nm N 351
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 68 nm N 30 East Horizon Airlines
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 96 nm S 220 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Ajar Valley Nature Reserve
14.1 nm N Eg, Afghanistan
19.2 nm S Sangar, Afghanistan
25.3 nm NE Qawme Dehqan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:58 2016