Sangandaz, Afghanistan Page

Other names: سنگنداز,Sangandāz

World:Afghanistan:Uruzgan
Latitude 32.9744 Longitude 65.4810 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 65° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2841

Weather Charts


Sangandaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangandaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangandaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishay (2.4 nm)
Pir Jawad (3.6 nm)
Khalachak (1.7 nm)
Gazak (2.5 nm)
Sekzi (3.4 nm)
Sarsinah (3.9 nm)
Shash Kharwari (4.6 nm)
Baghakhi (5.0 nm)
Ghowchak (5.3 nm)
Bagh-Khoshak (5.5 nm)
Yakhdan (0.7 nm)
Band-e Toghay (1.2 nm)
Regak (1.8 nm)
Sakhar (3.2 nm)
Butow (4.9 nm)
Mian Dow (0.9 nm)
Yak Qoryah (3.7 nm)
Shokhay (4.1 nm)
Shah Mashhad (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 29 nm S 138 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
FR32569 URZ Small Orūzgān Airport Orūzgān 58 nm E 93
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 62 nm W 302
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 90 nm S 168 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OABT BST Small Bost Airport Bost 102 nm S 214 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Firebase Tinsley
18.8 nm S Gharbi, Afghanistan
20.9 nm S Deh Rawood
20.9 nm S Deh Rahwod District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:21 2016