Oruzgan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Orozgān,Qala-i-Hazār Qadam,Qala-i-Hazar Qadam,Orozgan,اروزگان,Orūzgān,Uruzgan

World:Afghanistan
Latitude 32.9264 Longitude 66.6317 Altitude (feet) 6624
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 66° 37' 54E Altitude (meters) 2019
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Oruzgan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oruzgan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oruzgan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hazar Qadam (0.9 nm)
Shahr-e Kohneh (0.9 nm)
Chahar Asiab (1.2 nm)
Srah Kala (2.5 nm)
Wardag Kowt (3.4 nm)
Nowkruz (0.9 nm)
Garmab (1.4 nm)
Shesh Par (1.4 nm)
Landay (2.2 nm)
Faramuz (3.5 nm)
Khvajeh Za'i (4.0 nm)
Towshakan (1.3 nm)
Khordi (1.8 nm)
Qadam (3.1 nm)
Chahar Kala (0.9 nm)
Nowrak (2.1 nm)
Karlagho (3.4 nm)
Zarnay (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 1 nm S 181
FR25482 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 42 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm S Ẕāheṟ Khūnē
25.4 nm E Golzar Kalay
33.8 nm SE Bum, Afghanistan
32.7 nm W Orūzgān Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010