Bazar-e Teri, Afghanistan Page

Other names: بازارٔ تری,Bāzār Terī,بازار تری,Bazar Teri,Bāzār-e Terī,Bazari-Tiri

World:Afghanistan
Latitude 32.6211 Longitude 65.8867 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 65° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8540
Google links for Bazar-e Teri Google links for Bazar-e Teri, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Bazar%2de%20Teri Large range map of Bazar%2de%20Teri
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kariz-e Khayro (0.4 nm)
Tarin Kowt (0.6 nm)
Zharaqa (0.9 nm)
Chinah (1.4 nm)
Gharbi Charmgar (1.7 nm)
Gholaman (0.9 nm)
Kohneh Qal`eh (1.0 nm)
Sar Sheykhli (1.0 nm)
Alekowzay (1.4 nm)
Wanow (1.4 nm)
Sharqi Charmgar (1.5 nm)
Kowtwal (2.0 nm)
Shah Mansur (2.2 nm)
Dehjawz-e Barekza'i (2.4 nm)
Ghaznigak (0.5 nm)
Hazarehgay (1.5 nm)
Suleh-ye Shomali (1.7 nm)
Rejwani (2.1 nm)
Hojreh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 1 nm W 226
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 41 nm E 65
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 66 nm S 181 Peace Air,Ariana Afghan,Tropic Air,Kam Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Tarin Kowt Airport
8.1 nm N Balūchī, Orūzgān
12.2 nm NE Orūzgān Province
17.0 nm SW Naish, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010