Peshawar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Pes̄āwu,Peshāwar,Peshavar,Shui,Shūi,Pesawu,Peshawur,Peshāwuṟ

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e [provisional] Nurestan
Latitude 35.8436 Longitude 71.3625 Altitude (feet) 8644
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 71° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 2634
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 453

Peshawar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peshawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peshawar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.