Zerah Ghar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Zeragar,Zēṟa Ghaṟ,Zērah Ghar,كوهٔ زيره,كوه زيره,Zera Ghar

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e [provisional] Khowst
Latitude 33.4500 Longitude 70.0872 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 70° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7060

Zerah Ghar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zerah Ghar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zerah Ghar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.