`Omar Kalay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Umarkalay,‘Omar Kalay,قريۀ عمر

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e [provisional] Khowst
Latitude 33.3258 Longitude 69.9375 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 69° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29379
Google links for `Omar Kalay Google links for `Omar Kalay, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of %60Omar%20Kalay Large range map of %60Omar%20Kalay
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pundzayah (0.7 nm)
Amiran Kot (1.0 nm)
Khowst (1.1 nm)
Mani Kalay (1.3 nm)
Mahmud Kalay (1.7 nm)
Qal'eh-ye Hendu (0.6 nm)
Safakhanah (1.3 nm)
Nawe Kalay (1.4 nm)
Mondi (1.6 nm)
Choghay (1.8 nm)
Landi Kalay (0.7 nm)
Bangi Bagh (0.8 nm)
Mahmud Kheyl (1.4 nm)
Ayyub Khan Kalay (1.7 nm)
Kowtay (0.6 nm)
`Ali Dayah (1.2 nm)
Woro Keli (1.5 nm)
Sheykhano Kalay (1.7 nm)
Ghunday Kalay (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 0 nm E 57
FR25491 Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 2 nm N 22
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 77 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Khost Airfield
2.6 nm SW Sekhamir Kalay
7.4 nm SW Tani, Khost Province
7.0 nm W Dadwal
8.5 nm N Yakubi
12.0 nm S 70th meridian east
11.9 nm NE Bäk, Khost Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010