Kharguray, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Khaṟgōray,Khargūṟay,Khargoray

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e [provisional] Khowst
Latitude 33.2047 Longitude 69.4889 Altitude (feet) 5692
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 69° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 1734
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4520
Google links for Kharguray Google links for Kharguray, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Kharguray Large range map of Kharguray
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghowrmeh (0.9 nm)
Kaleh (3.3 nm)
Shirvali (1.0 nm)
Walay (1.0 nm)
Speyrah (1.3 nm)
Gayankheylo Kot (1.4 nm)
Lakah (1.7 nm)
Zhandar Garay (1.9 nm)
Karim Khan Kowt (2.5 nm)
Margay (2.7 nm)
Ragay (2.7 nm)
Tit (3.1 nm)
Afzal Kheyl (3.1 nm)
Kowtgay (3.2 nm)
Khatin Kheyl (3.3 nm)
Manah (2.5 nm)
Mamunah (3.5 nm)
Manah (3.8 nm)
Atsar Kheyl (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAOG Small Urgun Airport 23 nm W 225
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 24 nm E 71
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 58 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Spera, Khost Province
7.1 nm NE Shamal, Khost Province
12.3 nm S 33rd parallel north
12.1 nm NE Nadir Shah Kot District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010