Afzal Kheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Afḏẕalkheyl,Afḏẕalkhēl,Afzal’kheyl’,Afdzalkhel,افضل خيل,Afzal'kheyl',Afẕal Kheyl,Afdzalkheyl

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e [provisional] Khowst
Latitude 33.1886 Longitude 69.5481 Altitude (feet) 6620
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 69° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 2017
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3876
Google links for Afzal Kheyl Google links for Afzal Kheyl, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Afzal%20Kheyl Large range map of Afzal%20Kheyl
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakah (1.4 nm)
Manah (1.7 nm)
Speyrah (1.8 nm)
Gayankheylo Kot (1.9 nm)
Shirvali (2.1 nm)
Walay (2.1 nm)
Zhandar Garay (1.6 nm)
Karim Khan Kowt (1.8 nm)
Ragay (1.8 nm)
Margay (2.1 nm)
Kowtgay (2.3 nm)
Zendah Tizhah (2.7 nm)
Espi (3.4 nm)
Tit (0.4 nm)
Khatin Kheyl (0.8 nm)
Magarah (1.7 nm)
Lahoray (2.7 nm)
Sur Kot (2.7 nm)
Mamunah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 22 nm E 66
FR25491 Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 23 nm E 62
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 59 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Spera, Khost Province
7.4 nm N Shamal, Khost Province
10.3 nm NE Nadir Shah Kot District
11.6 nm S 33rd parallel north
14.6 nm NE Dadwal
14.4 nm E Tani, Khost Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010