Muhammad Shah Bandah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Muḩammad Shāh Bānḏah,محمد شاه بانډه

World:Afghanistan:Laghman
Latitude 34.6601 Longitude 70.4447 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 70° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10038

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muhammad Shah Bandah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Shah Bandah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Shah Bandah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammad Shah Bandah (1.1 nm)
Gohar Khan Bandah (1.2 nm)
Ayrin Tank (0.9 nm)
Wajmad Gah (1.0 nm)
Dabar Bar (1.1 nm)
Komand (1.1 nm)
Komand (1.4 nm)
Bar Kashmund (2.0 nm)
Lontowrak (2.1 nm)
Shadi Bayk (0.6 nm)
Balah Katsah (0.8 nm)
Balah Katsah (1.1 nm)
Chinar (1.2 nm)
Gohar Khan Bandah (1.3 nm)
Qayyum Bandah (1.4 nm)
Hazar Bandah (1.7 nm)
Ghulam Sarwar Bandah (2.0 nm)
Mihrullah Bandah (2.3 nm)
`Omar Khan Kelay (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 15 nm S 170 FitsAir
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 25 nm S 142
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 49 nm S 202
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 60 nm W 286 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 61 nm W 265 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Derunta training camp
11.3 nm N Alingar District
11.6 nm S Darūntah
10.9 nm SW Char Bagh
11.9 nm S Nangarhar University
12.5 nm SW Lalkhanabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:00 2016