Zarah Bandeh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Zarah Bāndeh,Zara Bandeh,Zara-Banda,Zara Bāndeh,زره بانده

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Konar
Latitude 34.7147 Longitude 70.8508 Altitude (feet) 5298
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 70° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 1614
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12019
Google links for Zarah Bandeh Google links for Zarah Bandeh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Zarah%20Bandeh Large range map of Zarah%20Bandeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sperakoh Bandeh (0.9 nm) Soleymanzi (2.0 nm)
Amrey (2.3 nm)
Seray (2.3 nm)
Natsapah (2.5 nm)
Andarlachak (2.8 nm)
Spedar (3.2 nm)
Bargur (3.3 nm)
Chambel (1.7 nm)
Kala (1.9 nm)
Plar Darreh (1.8 nm)
Kandey (2.1 nm)
Khareh (2.1 nm)
Gerigal (2.2 nm)
Barbar (3.0 nm)
Kulmanay (3.4 nm)
Ahangaro Bandeh (2.3 nm)
Gato Kala (2.9 nm)
Bar Arazi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 25 nm S 222
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 54 nm S 142 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways )
FR42743 Small Peshawar Airbase 54 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Chawkay District
4.8 nm SE Khas Kunar District
4.5 nm W Ghaziabad District, Kunar Province
6.9 nm S Mangwal, Afghanistan
7.8 nm SW Nur Gal
8.5 nm E Narang District
11.5 nm SE 71st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010