Qazi Bandeh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kazibanda,Qāẕī Bānḏeh,Qāḏẕi Bānḏeh,قاضی بانده,Qadzi Bandeh

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Konar
Latitude 34.6789 Longitude 70.9428 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 70° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11241
Google links for Qazi Bandeh Google links for Qazi Bandeh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Qazi%20Bandeh Large range map of Qazi%20Bandeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahangaro Kala (0.3 nm)
Khaki (1.1 nm)
Kullgeram (1.3 nm)
Kulmanay (1.7 nm)
Sheykhano Kalay (2.0 nm)
Sahebzadegan (2.5 nm)
Khas Konar (2.8 nm)
Gato Kala (2.7 nm)
Gerigal (2.9 nm)
Chowkay (1.1 nm)
Shadikheyl (1.5 nm)
Rawgay (1.9 nm)
Babur (2.1 nm)
Barabat (2.3 nm)
Shamkar (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh Wonah (2.6 nm)
Molla-gur (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh-Wonah (2.9 nm)
Serki Dag (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 27 nm W 232
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 49 nm S 145 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways )
FR42743 Small Peshawar Airbase 50 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Chawkay District
2.9 nm SW Khas Kunar District
5.8 nm NE Narang District
7.3 nm SE 71st meridian east
7.3 nm SW Mangwal, Afghanistan
8.9 nm E Gora Prai airstrike
9.3 nm W Ghaziabad District, Kunar Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010