Sar-e Pol, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Saṟe Pul,Sar-i-Pul,Sare Pul,Qaryeh-ye Sar-e Pol

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Sar-e Pol
Latitude 35.5369 Longitude 66.7164 Altitude (feet) 4980
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 66° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 1517
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Sar-e Pol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar-e Pol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar-e Pol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.